Festival schedule

Performance Time / Schedule / Venues Subject To Change

Click To Download Festival Schedule

FRIDAY, APRIL 12


It’s a Breeze & Hawk Haven Vineyard Stage Cape May Convention Hall

Preservation Hall Jazz Band 7:00pm-8:15pm

Lizz Wright 8:30pm-9:45pm

Preservation Hall Jazz Band 9:45pm-11:00pm

Aleathea’s

Veronica Swift 7pm-8pm 9:30pm-10:30pm

Cabanas

Swift Technique 9:00-10:10pm 11:00pm - 12:10am

Carney’s Other Room

Paul Jost 8:30pm-9:40pm 10:20pm-11:30pm

Carney’s Main Room

High & Mighty Brass Band 5:30-6:30pm

Tameca Jones 7:30-8:40pm

High & Mighty Brass Band 9:30-10:30pm

Tameca Jones 11:20pm-12:30am

First Presbyterian

Max Hatt / Edda Glass 6:00pm-7:10pm 8:20-9:30pm

Iron Pier Craft House

NettDuo 8:30-9:40pm 10:45-11:50pm












SATURDAY, APRIL 13


Music Connects Stage in Schmidtchen Theater Powered by Atlantic City Electric

Chick Corea Trilogy with Christian McBride and Brian Blade 8:00pm-9:30pm


It’s a Breeze & Hawk Haven Vineyard Stage Cape May Convention Hall

The NOJO 7 1:00pm-2:15pm

Veronica Swift Sullivan Fortner Trio 4:00pm-6:30pm

Cabanas

Cintron 12:30-1:35pm 2:15 - 3:20pm

Swift Technique 4:20-5:30pm 8:00-9:10pm

Red Baraat 10:00-11:05 11:45-12:55am


Carney’s Main Room

High & Mighty Brass Band 12:00pm-1:05pm 1:50-2:55pm

Lucky Chops 3:45-5:00pm 7:00pm-8:10pm

Jon Cleary 9:00-10:10pm 11:00-12:10am


Carney’s Other Room

Paul Jost 12:45-1:50pm 2:45-3:55pm

Brian Betz/Denis DiBlasio 8:00-9:10 10:10-11:20


First Presbyterian

Max Hatt / Edda Glass 11:00am-12:00pm

Jana Herzen’s Nothing But Love featuring Charnett Moffett 1:30-2:40pm

Charnett Moffett’s Bright New Day 5:30-6:40pm

Max Hatt / Edda Glass 8:00-9:10pm

Iron Pier Craft House

Arpeggio Jazz Ensemble 9:00-10:10pm 11:00-12:10am


Rusty Nail at the Beach Shack Hotel

Ron Artis II 1:30-2:40 3:10-4:20

Tameca Jones 8:30-9:35 10:15-11:20

SUNDAY, APRIL 14


It’s a Breeze & Hawk Haven Vineyard Stage Cape May Convention Hall

Music Connects Big Band 12:00-12:40pm

Lean On Me: José James Celebrates Bill Withers 2:00pm-3:15pm


Aleathea’s

Sullivan Fortner 12:30-1:40pm 3:00-4:05pm


Cabanas

Ron Artis 12:00-1:10pm 2:00pm-3:10pm

Red Baraat 4:15pm-5:20pm 6:10pm-7:15pm


Carney’s Main Room

Lucky Chops 11:30-12:40pm 1:50pm-3:00pm

Jon Cleary 4:00-5:10pm 6:00-7:00pm


Carney’s Other Room

Arpeggio Jazz Ensemble 12:00-1:10pm 1:45-2:55pm

Brian Betz & Denis Diblasio 3:45-4:55pm 5:30-6:40pm


Rusty Nail at the Beach Shack Hotel

Hevee Levee 10am - 11:10 11:40- 12:45pm